1186 Killarney St Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $66,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1186 Killarney St, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $54,588, approximately $52 per square foot. 1186 Killarney St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Peeples Middle School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
True Wholesale Houses Ms Llc
Bought by
Mccasters Productions Solo 401 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lap Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,800
Interest Rate
4.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccasters Productions Solo 401 Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Lap Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lap Properties Llc | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $4,937 | $1,500 | $3,437 |
| 2024 | $936 | $4,842 | $1,500 | $3,342 |
| 2023 | $936 | $4,842 | $1,500 | $3,342 |
| 2022 | $932 | $4,842 | $1,500 | $3,342 |
| 2021 | $932 | $4,842 | $1,500 | $3,342 |
| 2020 | $962 | $5,027 | $1,500 | $3,527 |
| 2019 | $963 | $5,027 | $1,500 | $3,527 |
| 2018 | $952 | $5,027 | $1,500 | $3,527 |
| 2017 | $927 | $5,027 | $1,500 | $3,527 |
| 2016 | $927 | $5,027 | $1,500 | $3,527 |
| 2015 | $872 | $4,869 | $1,500 | $3,369 |
| 2014 | $871 | $4,869 | $1,500 | $3,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map