1186 Plover Ct Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $1,497,000 - $2,019,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1186 Plover Ct, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $1,696,215, approximately $819 per square foot. 1186 Plover Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Rahimi Saeid and Rahimi Aram
Bought by
Saeid & Aram Rahimi Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Bought by
Rahimi Saeid Tr & Rahimi Aram Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Gondola Ernest and Gondola Rose
Bought by
Chojnacki John and Chojnacki Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saeid & Aram Rahimi Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rahimi Saeid Tr & Rahimi Aram Tr | $279,000 | -- | |
| Rahimi Saeid Tr & Rahimi Aram Tr | $279,000 | -- | |
| Chojnacki John | $255,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,831 | $964,380 | $404,087 | $560,293 |
| 2024 | $10,795 | $945,471 | $396,164 | $549,307 |
| 2023 | $10,795 | $926,934 | $388,397 | $538,537 |
| 2022 | $10,465 | $908,760 | $380,782 | $527,978 |
| 2021 | $10,535 | $890,942 | $373,316 | $517,626 |
| 2020 | $10,557 | $881,808 | $369,489 | $512,319 |
| 2019 | $10,441 | $864,519 | $362,245 | $502,274 |
| 2018 | $10,220 | $847,569 | $355,143 | $492,426 |
| 2017 | $9,976 | $830,951 | $348,180 | $482,771 |
| 2016 | $9,826 | $814,658 | $341,353 | $473,305 |
| 2015 | -- | $802,422 | $336,226 | $466,196 |
| 2014 | -- | $786,704 | $329,640 | $457,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map