11860 Millstone Dr Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $386,865 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11860 Millstone Dr, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $426,466, approximately $183 per square foot. 11860 Millstone Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Gelfius Matthew S and Gelfius Stephanie L
Bought by
Delaossa Mariano and Delaossa Bethanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$282,966
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaossa Mariano | $250,000 | 1St Am |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaossa Mariano | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,248 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $116,100 | $17,100 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $116,100 | $17,100 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $108,781 | $116,100 | $17,100 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $108,781 | $116,100 | $17,100 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map