11861 10th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated payment $2,507/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- Laundry Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Recessed Lighting
- Central Heating
About This Home
Beautifully remodeled Hesperia home featuring a bright open layout, updated finishes, and a large lot with plenty of outdoor space. Inside, you’ll find a stylish upgraded kitchen with modern cabinetry, quartz-style countertops, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. The home also offers updated flooring throughout, refreshed interior paint, and a remodeled bathroom with clean, contemporary finishes. The spacious living area flows nicely into the kitchen and dining space, creating a comfortable setup for everyday living and entertaining. Bedrooms are light and airy with updated flooring and ample natural light. Outside, the property offers a covered patio, expansive backyard, mature trees, and plenty of room for parking, storage, or future possibilities. The detached garage/workshop adds extra flexibility for vehicles, hobbies, or workspace needs. Located in Hesperia with wide open space and a freshly updated interior, this move-in ready home is a great opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, style, and room to grow.
Listing Agent
Wetrust Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-315-0048 License #01901522 Listed on: 04/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 31,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,512 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Recessed Lighting
- Family Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 76
- Tax Tract Number 4838
- Assessor Parcel Number 0414013140000
- $167 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $115,278 | $15,373 | $99,905 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $113,018 | $15,072 | $97,946 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $110,801 | $14,776 | $96,025 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $108,628 | $14,486 | $94,142 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $106,498 | $14,202 | $92,296 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $105,406 | $14,056 | $91,350 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $103,339 | $13,780 | $89,559 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $101,313 | $13,510 | $87,803 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $99,326 | $13,245 | $86,081 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $97,378 | $12,985 | $84,393 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,915 | $12,790 | $83,125 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $94,036 | $12,539 | $81,497 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | For Sale | $449,000 | +44.8% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $310,000 | -11.4% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $330,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $310,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $81,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $67,220 | -- | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $297,000 | Construction |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS26078659
APN: 0414-013-14
- 11890 10th Ave
- 11870 9th Ave
- 11837 11th Ave
- 11877 8th Ave
- 406031 05 Bear Valley Rd
- 0 Seventh Ave Unit HD25280055
- 16219 Manzanita St
- 0 Bear Valley Rd Unit HD26025966
- 0 Bear Valley Rd Unit HD25233687
- 0 Bear Valley Rd Unit HD25074049
- 0 Bear Valley Rd Unit WS24252711
- 0 Bear Valley Rd Unit HD25074006
- 0 Bear Valley Rd Unit CV25140605
- 0 Bear Valley Rd Unit HD25250875
- 11460 11th Ave
- 15772 Jasmine St
- 15403 Bear Valley Rd
- 15970 Lindero St
- 0 Huerta St Unit IV26048351
- 12207 Merrod Way
- 15744 Bear Valley Rd
- 15555 Tokay St Unit C
- 11546 Hickory Ave
- 16230 Sequoia St
- 12382 Wedgewood Ln
- 15930 Nisqualli Rd
- 16850 Jasmine St
- 15450 Nisqualli Rd
- 16950 Jasmine St
- 16146 Winona St
- 12675 1st Ave
- 17219 Sequoia Ave