11865 Adobe Trail Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11865 Adobe Trail, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $481,312, approximately $330 per square foot. 11865 Adobe Trail is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School and Sauk Centre Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Reisig Darren P and Reisig Kimberly
Bought by
Reisig Donald R and Reisig Dawn V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,700
Outstanding Balance
$118,720
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Gray James L and Gray Bette J
Bought by
Reisig Donald R and Reisig Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reisig Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Reisig Donald R | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reisig Donald R | $186,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Reisig Donald R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,392 | $481,800 | $127,000 | $354,800 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $502,700 | $127,000 | $375,700 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $488,200 | $127,000 | $361,200 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $392,300 | $87,000 | $305,300 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $317,300 | $80,000 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $310,000 | $77,000 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $283,900 | $77,000 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $270,400 | $77,000 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $261,700 | $77,000 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $247,100 | $77,000 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map