1187 4th Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $277,799
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 4th Ave, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $270,450, approximately $235 per square foot. 1187 4th Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Savage Judith L
Bought by
Linda May Wolf Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$202,293
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Casia Lorenzo A and Pope Maria E C
Bought by
Savage Thomas R and Savage Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda May Wolf Revocable Trust | $285,000 | Placer Title | |
| Savage Thomas R | $130,000 | Placer Title Co Simplifile |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linda May Wolf Revocable Trust | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Savage Thomas R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $302,443 | $74,284 | $228,159 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $290,700 | $71,400 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $136,652 | $31,535 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $133,973 | $30,917 | $103,056 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $132,600 | $30,600 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $656 | $62,685 | $7,450 | $55,235 |
| 2018 | $583 | $61,456 | $7,304 | $54,152 |
| 2017 | $578 | $60,252 | $7,161 | $53,091 |
| 2016 | $537 | $59,071 | $7,021 | $52,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,185 | $6,916 | $51,269 |
| 2014 | $523 | $57,046 | $6,781 | $50,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map