Estimated Value: $310,332 - $407,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Audrey Ln, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $349,583, approximately $205 per square foot. 1187 Audrey Ln is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Bought by
Champion Aprill Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Aprill Laurie | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $263,966 | $31,901 | $232,065 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $263,966 | $31,901 | $232,065 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $175,414 | $21,952 | $153,462 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $175,414 | $21,952 | $153,462 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $175,414 | $21,952 | $153,462 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $175,414 | $21,952 | $153,462 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $175,414 | $21,952 | $153,462 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $175,414 | $21,952 | $153,462 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $157,131 | $21,958 | $135,173 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $157,131 | $21,958 | $135,173 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $157,131 | $21,958 | $135,173 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,131 | $21,958 | $135,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map