Estimated Value: $285,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 Audrey Ln, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $296,226, approximately $187 per square foot. 1188 Audrey Ln is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Magnanti Leslie Y and Magnanti Michael W
Bought by
Backus Cody A and Hormell Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,184
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$139,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Dail Betty
Bought by
Yancey Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,306
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backus Cody A | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Yancey Leslie | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Backus Cody A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yancey Leslie | $115,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $207,263 | $31,910 | $175,353 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $207,263 | $31,910 | $175,353 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $134,888 | $21,943 | $112,945 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $134,888 | $21,943 | $112,945 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $134,888 | $21,943 | $112,945 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $134,888 | $21,943 | $112,945 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $134,888 | $21,943 | $112,945 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $134,888 | $21,943 | $112,945 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $118,633 | $21,963 | $96,670 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $118,633 | $21,963 | $96,670 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $118,633 | $21,963 | $96,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,633 | $21,963 | $96,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map