1187 Bailey Ave Buffalo, NY 14206
Lovejoy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $190,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Bailey Ave, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $169,584, approximately $69 per square foot. 1187 Bailey Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II and Chesterton Academy Of Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Magierski Darlene M
Bought by
Choudhury Mahfuzur R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Mclaughlin Janice M
Bought by
Magierski Darlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choudhury Mahfuzur R | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Magierski Darlene M | $52,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magierski Darlene M | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $139,000 | $16,000 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $370 | $66,000 | $5,000 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $343 | $66,000 | $5,000 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $332 | $66,000 | $5,000 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $332 | $66,000 | $5,000 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $388 | $66,000 | $5,000 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $50,400 | $4,400 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $50,400 | $4,400 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $300 | $50,400 | $4,400 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $50,400 | $4,400 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,400 | $4,400 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,400 | $4,400 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map