1187 Carpenter Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $97,748 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Carpenter Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $120,437, approximately $92 per square foot. 1187 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,810 | $700 | $5,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,810 | $700 | $5,110 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,810 | $700 | $5,110 |
| 2022 | $323 | $5,810 | $700 | $5,110 |
| 2021 | $323 | $5,810 | $700 | $5,110 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,810 | $700 | $5,110 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,810 | $700 | $5,110 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,810 | $700 | $5,110 |
| 2017 | $340 | $5,809 | $700 | $5,109 |
| 2016 | $323 | $5,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $323 | $5,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,571 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map