Estimated Value: $1,285,000 - $1,997,853
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Creek Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,586,713, approximately $839 per square foot. 1187 Creek Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2018
Sold by
Broida Lawrence S and Broida Aurora Leticia
Bought by
Broida Lawrence S and Broida Aurora Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Propert Hubler Jane C
Bought by
Broida Lawrence S and Broida Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,469
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,475,244
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broida Lawrence S | -- | None Available | |
| Broida Lawrence S | $575,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broida Lawrence S | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,745 | $938,716 | $691,632 | $247,084 |
| 2024 | $11,745 | $866,411 | $678,071 | $188,340 |
| 2023 | $11,371 | $849,423 | $664,775 | $184,648 |
| 2022 | $11,150 | $832,768 | $651,740 | $181,028 |
| 2021 | $11,068 | $816,440 | $638,961 | $177,479 |
| 2020 | $10,801 | $808,070 | $632,410 | $175,660 |
| 2019 | $10,492 | $792,226 | $620,010 | $172,216 |
| 2018 | $10,388 | $776,693 | $607,853 | $168,840 |
| 2017 | $10,168 | $761,465 | $595,935 | $165,530 |
| 2016 | $8,353 | $746,535 | $584,250 | $162,285 |
| 2015 | $8,293 | $735,324 | $575,475 | $159,849 |
| 2014 | $7,539 | $720,922 | $564,203 | $156,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map