Estimated Value: $777,395 - $860,000
About This Home
As of May 2014Open concept. Custom picture windows capture panoramic Mt. Hood and Valley views! 9' ceilings, formal Tuscan dining room w/arched doorways. Granite kitchen, cooking island w/ Jenn-Air appliances. 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath. Den/office on main + large bonus room upstairs. Gorgeous master suite with fabulous views, jetted tub & walk-in closet. Private .45 acre lot with fruit trees, drip lines & sprinklers. 24 X 24 garage w/ 8' door.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,322
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 0.45
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Cement Board or Planked
Interior Spaces
- 3,294 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2.5 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 063472666
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson David | $391,719 | None Available | |
| Lee Thomas J | $337,000 | Clark County Title | |
| Cook Barry R | $318,033 | Cascade Title | |
| Demilio Brad | $338,000 | Washington Title Company | |
| Stephens Scott M | $69,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson David | $368,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Thomas J | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Barry R | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demilio Brad | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Scott M | $216,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Sold | $392,000 | -2.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,811 | $758,359 | $218,103 | $540,256 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $736,408 | $218,103 | $518,305 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $732,572 | $211,750 | $520,822 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $668,318 | $168,603 | $499,715 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $611,882 | $147,132 | $464,750 |
| 2020 | $6,148 | $571,008 | $137,694 | $433,314 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $546,450 | $125,425 | $421,025 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $520,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $468,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $441,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,441 | $397,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $374,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $338,199 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 610750
APN: 063472-666
- 1319 Aspen Ave
- 728 E Heritage Loop
- 123 W 13th Way
- 550 E 7th St
- 744 E Heritage Loop
- 108 W 16th St
- 1268 E Spencer Ct
- 594 E 5th St
- 724 E 7th St
- 525 E 17th Cir
- 1512 W B Ave
- 453 E Stonecreek Dr
- 1412 W C Ave
- 545 E 18th St
- 1241 E Pioneer Loop
- 135 SE Airedale Ave
- 401 W 16th St
- 124 W 20th Way
- 1311 E 16th Cir
- 826 W Golden Eagle Dr
- 1160 E Caples Ct
- 1191 E Caples Ct
- 1190 E Ennis Ct
- 1186 E Ennis Ct
- 1200 E Ennis Ct
- 1005 E Southview Heights Dr
- 1164 E Caples Ct
- 1219 E Caples Ct
- 1009 E Southview Heights Dr
- 1244 E Ennis Ct
- 1123 E Southview Heights Dr
- 1220 E Caples Ct
- 0 Cedar Creek Rd Unit 1152806
- 1188 E Caples Ct
- 1245 E Caples Ct
- 335 E 8th St
- 415 E 8th St
- 325 E 8th St
- 1100 E Elm Ave
- 1242 E Caples Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.