175

Recently Sold La Center, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $505,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1203 W 17th Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,365

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Landino Coldwell Banker Bain

    1203 W 17th Ave, La Center, WA 98629
  • /43

    $602,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2202 E Badger Way, Lacenter, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Anderson John L. Scott Columbia Gorge

    2202 E Badger Way, Lacenter, WA 98629
  • /30

    $480,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1302 NW Larson Dr, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,822

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Sanchez Redfin

    1302 NW Larson Dr, La Center, WA 98629
  • /32

    $715,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2350 E Foxtrot St, La Center, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,805

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bjorklund Felida Real Estate

    2350 E Foxtrot St, La Center, WA 98629
  • /48

    $625,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    631 E Stonecreek Dr, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,613

    Last Listing Agent Will Murphy Premiere Property Group, LLC

    631 E Stonecreek Dr, La Center, WA 98629
  • /48

    $823,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8704 NE 316th St, La Center, WA 98629

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,404

    Last Listing Agent Donald Carlson RE/MAX Equity Group

    8704 NE 316th St, La Center, WA 98629
  • /47

    $865,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    38200 NE Christensen Rd, La Center, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,720

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    38200 NE Christensen Rd, La Center, WA 98629
  • /28

    $289,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    1207 W B Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karly Bordak The Bordak Group, LLC

    1207 W B Ave, La Center, WA 98629
  • /43

    $560,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2355 E Otter Loop Unit 25, Lacenter, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

2355 E Otter Loop Unit 25, Lacenter, WA 98629
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    165 E Airedale Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,455

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Fletcher Windermere Northwest Living

    165 E Airedale Ave, La Center, WA 98629
  • /44

    $1,075,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    31007 NE 40th Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,788

    Last Listing Agent Roseline Tsai Columbia River Realty ERA Powered

    31007 NE 40th Ave, La Center, WA 98629
  • /27

    $622,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    1825 W 14th Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,659

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Ticknor D. R. Horton

    1825 W 14th Ave, La Center, WA 98629
  • /2

    $755,511 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8714 NE 349th St, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,106

    Last Listing Agent OR and WA Non Rmls Non Rmls Broker

    8714 NE 349th St, La Center, WA 98629
  • /40

    $875,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    34212 NE Adams Place, La Center, WA 98629

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,935

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Sanchez Redfin

    34212 NE Adams Place, La Center, WA 98629
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1424 NW 11th St, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,565

    Last Listing Agent Dusti Carlough John L Scott LVW

    1424 NW 11th St, La Center, WA 98629
  • /35

    $569,995 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1518 W 14th Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,025

    1518 W 14th Ave, La Center, WA 98629
  • /48

    $795,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3117 NE 339th St, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,232

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wendt Premiere Property Group LLC

    3117 NE 339th St, La Center, WA 98629
  • /48

    $1,130,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    35600 NE 92nd Ct, La Center, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,219

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Leiby MORE Realty, Inc

    35600 NE 92nd Ct, La Center, WA 98629
  • /48

    $525,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2817 NW Eddy Rock Rd, La Center, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,899

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Beaudoin Realty One Group Prestige

    2817 NW Eddy Rock Rd, La Center, WA 98629
  • /38

    $599,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2211 E Badger Way, Lacenter, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

2211 E Badger Way, Lacenter, WA 98629
  • /23

    $439,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1411 W 16th Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,376

    Last Listing Agent Cody Ruegg John L. Scott Columbia Gorge

    1411 W 16th Ave, La Center, WA 98629
  • /38

    $610,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1252 E Pioneer Loop, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,362

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Lowe Keller Williams Realty

    1252 E Pioneer Loop, La Center, WA 98629
  • /42

    $480,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    425 W 8th St, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,231

    Last Listing Agent Brett Leyden Windermere Northwest Living

    425 W 8th St, La Center, WA 98629
  • /26

    $492,045 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1418 NW Bolen St, La Center, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,420

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Ticknor D. R. Horton

    1418 NW Bolen St, La Center, WA 98629
  • /47

    $945,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4403 NE 290th St, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,069

    Last Listing Agent Joel Mattila eXp Realty LLC

    4403 NE 290th St, La Center, WA 98629
  • /39

    $635,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    39412 NE 41st Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,887

    Last Listing Agent Carole Stanley eXp Realty LLC

    39412 NE 41st Ave, La Center, WA 98629
  • /46

    $1,118,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    37201 NW 29th Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,795

    Last Listing Agent Karly Bordak The Bordak Group

    37201 NW 29th Ave, La Center, WA 98629
  • /19

    $400,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1421 W 15th Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,916

    Last Listing Agent George Perkins 20/20 Properties

    1421 W 15th Ave, La Center, WA 98629
  • /32

    $670,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    606 E 17th Cir, La Center, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,855

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Bryson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    606 E 17th Cir, La Center, WA 98629
  • /40

    $756,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    39604 NE Moe Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robie Garcia Arrow Realty LLC

    39604 NE Moe Ave, La Center, WA 98629
  • /40

    $835,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    32719 NE Button Dr, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,067

    Last Listing Agent Leah Higgins Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    32719 NE Button Dr, La Center, WA 98629
  • /35

    $540,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    124 W 12th Way, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,074

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Pettet Windermere Northwest Living

    124 W 12th Way, La Center, WA 98629
  • /24

    $518,700 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1241 E Southview Heights Dr, La Center, WA 98629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,354

    Last Listing Agent Rosilee Smith Kelly Right Real Estate Vancouver

    1241 E Southview Heights Dr, La Center, WA 98629
  • /36

    $220,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    34719 NW Pacific Hwy, La Center, WA 98629

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,005

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCafferty Keller Williams Realty

    34719 NW Pacific Hwy, La Center, WA 98629
  • /40

    $660,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    564 E 15th Cir, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,500

    Last Listing Agent Amy Langlois Cascade Hasson Sotheby's Int'l

    564 E 15th Cir, La Center, WA 98629
  • /47

    $860,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    141 SE 24th Ave, Lacenter, WA 98629

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,019

    Last Listing Agent Dan Voznyak Keller Williams Realty Portland Central

    141 SE 24th Ave, Lacenter, WA 98629
  • /37

    $600,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2021 E 9th St, La Center, WA 98629

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,019

    Last Listing Agent Kale Dunning Windermere Northwest Living

    2021 E 9th St, La Center, WA 98629
  • /46

    $724,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    404 W 20th Way, La Center, WA 98629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,667

    New Tradition Homes Stephens Hillside Farm

    404 W 20th Way, La Center, WA 98629
  • /47

    $515,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1506 W 12th St, La Center, WA 98629

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,443

    Last Listing Agent Ahmed Albritton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    1506 W 12th St, La Center, WA 98629
  • /30

    $619,995 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1925 W 14th Ave, La Center, WA 98629

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,127

    1925 W 14th Ave, La Center, WA 98629

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in La Center, WA?
Homes for sale in La Center, WA have an average home price of $641,312.
What is the average time to sell a house in La Center, WA?
The houses for sale in La Center, WA spend an average of 59 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in La Center, WA?
There are 53 active homes for sale in La Center, WA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in La Center, WA?
119 homes have sold in La Center, WA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in La Center, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$599,995
Median Single Family Sale Price
$619,447
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$286
Number of Homes for Sale
53
Last 12 months Home Sales
119
Months of Supply
5.30
Median List Price
$630,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home