1187 E Commercial St Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $121,144 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
120
Sq Ft
$1,409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 E Commercial St, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $169,036, approximately $1,408 per square foot. 1187 E Commercial St is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $65,796 | $42,116 | $23,680 |
| 2024 | $358 | $53,946 | $42,116 | $11,830 |
| 2023 | $321 | $54,166 | $42,116 | $12,050 |
| 2022 | $416 | $54,916 | $42,116 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $435 | $47,947 | $35,097 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $402 | $40,930 | $28,080 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $408 | $38,460 | $28,080 | $10,380 |
| 2018 | $424 | $38,140 | $28,080 | $10,060 |
| 2017 | $440 | $38,460 | $28,080 | $10,380 |
| 2013 | $374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map