Estimated Value: $58,164 - $102,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Hempstead 7, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $85,721, approximately $64 per square foot. 1187 Hempstead 7 is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School and Spring Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Bought by
Greene Gregory and Greene Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Bought by
Aaron Orvil
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Gregory | $13,000 | -- | |
| Aaron Orvil | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,040 | $1,500 | $3,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,040 | $1,500 | $3,540 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,040 | $1,500 | $3,540 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,040 | $1,500 | $3,540 |
| 2021 | $158 | $5,040 | $1,500 | $3,540 |
| 2020 | $158 | $3,930 | $1,500 | $2,430 |
| 2019 | $158 | $3,930 | $1,500 | $2,430 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,930 | $1,500 | $2,430 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,930 | $1,500 | $2,430 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,539 | $1,109 | $2,430 |
| 2015 | $158 | $3,370 | $1,000 | $2,370 |
| 2014 | $158 | $3,370 | $1,000 | $2,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map