1187 Mosley Rd Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $86,726 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Mosley Rd, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $150,242, approximately $146 per square foot. 1187 Mosley Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Crouch Zoe
Bought by
Crouch Zoe and Crouch Danny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
James Francis Ralph and James Alyce J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouch Zoe | -- | None Available | |
| James Francis Ralph | $32,000 | -- | |
| Williams To James | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $33 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $34 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $34 | $805 | $805 | $0 |
| 2019 | $33 | $805 | $805 | $0 |
| 2018 | $34 | $805 | $805 | $0 |