1187 Putney Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Putney Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $636,637, approximately $431 per square foot. 1187 Putney Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Albert F. Biella Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Boothe Tammy Adair
Bought by
Boothe Tammy Adair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Boothe Ross Morgan
Bought by
Boothe Tammy Adair
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,250
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothe Tammy Adair | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Boothe Tammy Adair | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boothe Tammy Adair | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Boothe Tammy Adair | $156,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $230,793 | $71,684 | $159,109 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $226,269 | $70,279 | $155,990 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $221,833 | $68,901 | $152,932 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $217,484 | $67,550 | $149,934 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $213,221 | $66,226 | $146,995 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $211,035 | $65,547 | $145,488 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $206,898 | $64,262 | $142,636 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $202,842 | $63,002 | $139,840 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $198,866 | $61,767 | $137,099 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $194,967 | $60,556 | $134,411 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $192,040 | $59,647 | $132,393 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $188,279 | $58,479 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map