NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1187 Ramble Ave Deltona, FL 32725

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $225,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
844 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2022

Adorable remodeled 2/1 with large bonus room, fenced yard. Low maintenance ceramic tile throughout. Large bonus room. No pets. Non-smokers. $1350/month, $1350 Security Deposit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Grace Milton

THE CORNERSTONE GROUP License #3100219 Listed on: 10/06/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Grace Milton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x100

Interior Spaces

  • 844 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Grace Milton Association, Phone Number (386) 848-0405
  • Deltona Lakes Unit 55 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,350
  • Property Available on 10/15/22
  • The owner pays for trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2859652.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Fee: 75
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Security Deposit: 1350
  • Expected Lease Date: 2022-11-01T04:00:00.000Z
  • Available Date: 2022-10-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 844
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Building Area Total: 844
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
  • Status: Leased
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Additional Pet Fee: No pets.
  • Call Center Phone Number: 3868480405
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.6
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 1.6
  • View: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 2

• Association Name: Grace Milton
  • Phone: 386-848-0405
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spirit Elem
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deltona Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2859652.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x100
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Infinity Realty Partners Llc
Bought by
Vanamburgh Tabitha Jean
Current Estimated Value
$211,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$199,899
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,966

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Davis Elizabeth Ann Meckley
Bought by
Infinity Reality Partners Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Dinunzio Mecedes Mary Espeland
Bought by
Davis Elizabeth Ann Meckley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Davis Elizabeth A and Meckley Elizabeth A
Bought by
Espeland Arnold

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1986
Bought by
Davis Elizabeth Ann Meckley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1984
Bought by
Davis Elizabeth Ann Meckley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1975
Bought by
Davis Elizabeth Ann Meckley

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vanamburgh Tabitha Jean $205,000 Esquire Title Services
Infinity Reality Partners Llc $61,000 None Available
Davis Elizabeth Ann Meckley -- Attorney
Espeland Arnold -- --
Davis Elizabeth Ann Meckley $33,000 --
Davis Elizabeth Ann Meckley $29,900 --
Davis Elizabeth Ann Meckley $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vanamburgh Tabitha Jean $201,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Rent $1,350 +31.7% --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Rented $1,025 0.0% --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 For Rent $1,025 +5.1% --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Off Market $975 -- --
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Rented $975 0.0% --
02/23/2017 02/23/17 For Rent $975 0.0% --
02/23/2017 02/23/17 Rented $975 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,917 $163,175 $52,500 $110,675
2025 $2,917 $162,053 $52,500 $109,553
2024 $2,540 $163,027 $49,500 $113,527
2023 $2,540 $148,556 $51,000 $97,556
2022 $2,338 $125,415 $37,500 $87,915
2021 $2,191 $97,849 $24,750 $73,099
2020 $2,050 $92,700 $19,500 $73,200
2019 $1,955 $82,908 $17,625 $65,283
2018 $1,793 $70,199 $12,375 $57,824
2017 $1,627 $55,837 $7,875 $47,962
2016 $1,202 $39,146 $0 $0
2015 -- $35,020 $0 $0
2014 -- $33,430 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: V4926954

Stellar MLS

APN: 8130-55-11-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.