$275,000
$40K PRICE DROP

1509 Gold Terrace Deltona, FL 32725

Estimated payment $1,954/month

Total Views 71,716
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,004 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Short Sale. PRICE REDUCED!! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a wonderful blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living on an oversized lot. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a bright and inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A generously sized family room provides added flexibility and can easily accommodate a home office or play area, while the private primary suite features a double vanity and a newly designed walk-in tile shower. Extensive recent improvements—including a new roof (2022), new windows and doors, fully renovated kitchen and baths, fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring, updated plumbing and electrical fixtures, and refreshed HVAC registers and returns—make this home truly move-in ready and a standout opportunity for today’s buyers.

Listing Agent

Russie Weidl

WATSON REALTY CORP Brokerage Phone: 407-323-3200 License #671194 Listed on: 02/09/2026

WATSON REALTY CORP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,832

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 8,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 01R

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,004 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Deltona Lakes Unit 55 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,832

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

8,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Building Area Total: 2526
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8500
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 234.67
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 137.23
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-323-3200
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 186.18

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact Volusia County for Pet restriction Information.
  • Development: Deltona Lakes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spirit Elem
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deltona Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 01R
  • Parcel Number: 30-18-31-55-08-0060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact Volusia County for Lease Information.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5832
  • Tax Block: 1476
  • Tax Book Number: 28/53
  • Tax Lot: 6

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Contact Volusia County for Lease Information.

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,893 $294,056 $54,145 $239,911
2025 $5,893 $290,356 $54,145 $236,211
2024 $4,815 $279,845 -- --
2023 $4,815 $271,695 $57,800 $213,895
2022 $2,574 $147,096 $42,500 $104,596
2021 $2,419 $117,302 $28,050 $89,252
2020 $2,270 $112,293 $22,100 $90,193
2019 $2,166 $101,163 $19,975 $81,188
2018 $2,065 $98,657 $14,025 $84,632
2017 $1,861 $78,301 $8,925 $69,376
2016 $1,616 $58,316 $0 $0
2015 $1,519 $51,317 $0 $0
2014 $1,405 $48,208 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $275,000 -8.3% $137 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $150 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $315,000 -4.5% $157 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $329,900 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Price Changed $329,900 -2.9% $164 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $169 / Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Price Changed $349,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
07/10/2022 07/10/22 Off Market $350,000 -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $174 / Sq Ft
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $360,000 +53.2% $179 / Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $235,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 For Sale -- -- --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Sale -- -- --
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2022 02/21/22 For Sale $235,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $329,900 --
Warranty Deed $235,000 Leading Edge Title
Warranty Deed $72,000 --
Deed $60,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $51,900 --
Deed $100 --
Deed $53,000 --
Deed $25,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $318,889 FHA
Previous Owner $268,000 Construction
Previous Owner $68,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $57,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Russie Weidl

WATSON REALTY CORP

(386) 433-3462

Section Image

I offer a personalized approach to help you find the perfect property that meets your needs, preferences, and budget. Whether you're searching for your first home, an investment property, or a luxury estate, I will work closely with you to identify your requirements and guide you through every step of the home buying process.

For sellers: I recognize that selling your property can be both stressful and emotional. Utilizing my expertise in pricing, staging, marketing, and negotiations, I

Russie's Other Listings

  • 919 Trafalgar St, Deltona, FL 32725

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0.23 Acre
    • $217,391 per Acre
    • 919 Trafalgar St