1187 Williams Hercules, CA 94547
Old Town Pinole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Williams, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $813,499, approximately $461 per square foot. 1187 Williams is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Boyance Reid Adrian A
Bought by
Boyance Reid Adrian A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Boyance Reid Adrian Antoinette
Bought by
Boyance Reid Adrian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Reid Joseph Leaton and Boyance Reid Adrian Antoinette
Bought by
Reid Joseph Leaton and Boyance Reid Adrian Antoinette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyance Reid Adrian A | -- | None Available | |
| Boyance Reid Adrian A | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Joseph Leaton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $305,502 | $68,310 | $237,192 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $299,513 | $66,971 | $232,542 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $293,641 | $65,658 | $227,983 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $287,884 | $64,371 | $223,513 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $282,240 | $63,109 | $219,131 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $273,871 | $61,238 | $212,633 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $268,502 | $60,038 | $208,464 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $263,238 | $58,861 | $204,377 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $258,077 | $57,707 | $200,370 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $254,202 | $56,841 | $197,361 |
| 2014 | $4,401 | $249,223 | $55,728 | $193,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map