11871 Alessandro Ln Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,116 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11871 Alessandro Ln, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $600,029, approximately $260 per square foot. 11871 Alessandro Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Heffner Patricia Clare and Lucero Philip George
Bought by
Esposito Robert and Esposito Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa/Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Heffner Patricia Clare and Lucero Philip George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Robert | $670,000 | Properties Title | |
| Heffner Patricia Clare | $399,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $460,200 | $107,200 | $353,000 |
| 2024 | $7,360 | $374,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $363,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $353,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,879 | $342,800 | $76,400 | $266,400 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $68,200 | $68,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $93,000 | $93,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map