11874 Topper Rd Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11874 Topper Rd, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $494,101, approximately $295 per square foot. 11874 Topper Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Eisenbraun Terri L and Smith Christine M
Bought by
Christine M Smith And Terri L Eisenbraun Fami and Eisenbraun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Eisenbraun Terri L
Bought by
Eisenbraun Terri L and Smith Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Arenas Joe J and Arenas Virginia
Bought by
Eisenbraun Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine M Smith And Terri L Eisenbraun Fami | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eisenbraun Terri L | -- | None Available | |
| Eisenbraun Terri L | $234,000 | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eisenbraun Terri L | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $332,682 | $82,455 | $250,227 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $319,765 | $79,254 | $240,511 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $313,496 | $77,700 | $235,796 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $307,350 | $76,177 | $231,173 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $304,199 | $75,396 | $228,803 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $288,494 | $71,507 | $216,987 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $262,267 | $65,006 | $197,261 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $257,124 | $63,731 | $193,393 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $223,586 | $55,418 | $168,168 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $220,228 | $54,586 | $165,642 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $202,044 | $50,079 | $151,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map