1188 Academy Dr Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $798,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 Academy Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $749,227, approximately $238 per square foot. 1188 Academy Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Morris Anthony D
Bought by
Dewbre Yolanda Sue and Brown Paul Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,445
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Baugh Marcellene
Bought by
Morris Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Morris Anthony D and Baugh Marcellene Serica
Bought by
Morris Anthony D and Baugh Marcellene Serica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Morris Adriana M and Morris Anthony D
Bought by
Morris Anthony D