1188 Dewey St Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $30,000 - $76,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
898
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 Dewey St, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $51,338, approximately $57 per square foot. 1188 Dewey St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clausell Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Provine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Baker Winston Malone
Bought by
Winn Michael L and Winn Rita Gj
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winn Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $4,095 | $1,050 | $3,045 |
| 2024 | $791 | $4,094 | $1,050 | $3,044 |
| 2023 | $791 | $4,094 | $1,050 | $3,044 |
| 2022 | $788 | $4,094 | $1,050 | $3,044 |
| 2021 | $788 | $4,094 | $1,050 | $3,044 |
| 2020 | $777 | $4,061 | $1,050 | $3,011 |
| 2019 | $778 | $4,061 | $1,050 | $3,011 |