1188 E Belmont Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 E Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $336,871, approximately $269 per square foot. 1188 E Belmont Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Jordan Joanne M
Bought by
Baird Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Outstanding Balance
$244,275
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Larsen William C
Bought by
Jordan John and Jordan Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Arthur | $255,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Jordan John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baird Arthur | $247,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $8,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $951 | $8,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $951 | $24,050 | $4,810 | $19,240 |
| 2022 | $920 | $18,980 | $3,790 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $701 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $724 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2019 | $699 | $13,760 | $2,750 | $11,010 |
| 2018 | $632 | $8,770 | $1,750 | $7,020 |
| 2017 | $558 | $8,770 | $1,750 | $7,020 |
| 2016 | $556 | $8,770 | $1,750 | $7,020 |
| 2015 | $748 | $8,770 | $1,750 | $7,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map