1188 Pratt Rd Ararat, NC 27007
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 Pratt Rd, Ararat, NC 27007 and is currently estimated at $355,350, approximately $173 per square foot. 1188 Pratt Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Copeland Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $309,060 | $18,700 | $290,360 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $266,430 | $15,400 | $251,030 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $266,430 | $15,400 | $251,030 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $266,430 | $15,400 | $251,030 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $223,660 | $15,400 | $208,260 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $200,160 | $14,300 | $185,860 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $200,160 | $14,300 | $185,860 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $200,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $200,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $200,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map