1052 Pratt Rd Ararat, NC 27007
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $748,993
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Pratt Rd, Ararat, NC 27007 and is currently estimated at $486,748, approximately $204 per square foot. 1052 Pratt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Copeland Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Riddle Betty S and Riddle Joseph Franklin
Bought by
Creed Transmission & Automotive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Riddle Betty S and Franklin Joseph
Bought by
Creed Transmission & Automotive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creed Transmission & Automotive Llc | $11,500 | -- | |
| Creed Transmission & Automotive Llc | $42,500 | Campbell Hugh B | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |