3881 Siloam Rd Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $517,853
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3881 Siloam Rd, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $383,713, approximately $186 per square foot. 3881 Siloam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Copeland Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Shinault Thomas Benjamin
Bought by
Shinault Bryan Thomas and Shinault Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1968
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinault Bryan Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $246,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $217,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $217,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $217,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $217,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |