3982 Siloam Rd Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3982 Siloam Rd, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $231,073, approximately $141 per square foot. 3982 Siloam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Copeland Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1968
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $134,510 | $17,000 | $117,510 |
| 2024 | $772 | $112,480 | $14,000 | $98,480 |
| 2023 | $760 | $112,480 | $14,000 | $98,480 |
| 2022 | $760 | $112,480 | $14,000 | $98,480 |
| 2021 | $772 | $112,480 | $14,000 | $98,480 |
| 2020 | $770 | $108,770 | $13,000 | $95,770 |
| 2019 | $767 | $108,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $755 | $108,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $750 | $108,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $743 | $108,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map