1188 Sumner Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $285,701
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 Sumner Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $281,175, approximately $270 per square foot. 1188 Sumner Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Carhart Thomas and Carhart Frances M
Bought by
Zucco Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$93,244
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1991
Sold by
Chrzan Stanley and Kane David B
Bought by
Carhart Thomas and Carhart Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zucco Michael | $122,000 | -- | |
| Zucco Michael R | $122,000 | -- | |
| Zucco Michael | $122,000 | -- | |
| Carhart Thomas | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zucco Michael | $119,790 | |
| Closed | Zucco Michael R | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Carhart Thomas | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $224,700 | $38,800 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $220,900 | $38,800 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $210,100 | $40,400 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $154,800 | $40,400 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $149,600 | $36,700 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $143,500 | $36,700 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $135,100 | $36,700 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $126,000 | $36,700 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $121,200 | $36,700 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $116,300 | $36,700 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $109,100 | $36,700 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map