NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $372,974 - $393,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,635 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Shutters
  • High Impact Windows
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System
  • Attic Fan

About This Home

As of June 2024

Unfurnished former Model Home 4/2/2. Features an open floor plan with 9-ft. ceilings and a light-filled great room that offers access to a patio ideal for outdoor entertaining.Be the first person to live in it.The split-bedroom layout showcases three secondary bedrooms, each with a sizable closet, a secondary bath and laundry room..Brightwood at North River Ranch offers the best of Florida living! The 4,100 square foot clubhouse features a large resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, a screened game room complete with foosball, ping-pong, billiards, and shuffleboard tables and a fire pit area with tables and chairs. There are multiple outdoor fitness stations throughout the community, along with over 20 miles of nature trails and playgrounds for all ages. North River Ranch has planned community events like Farmers Markets with fresh local produce and fun events like Food Truck Fridays and more! With easy access to St. Pete, Tampa, Sarasota, and Bradenton, the neighborhood is ideal for commuters. Just minutes away from I-75 and 275, you can get where you're going in a breeze!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Plamen Petkov

1 REALTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 727-888-4286 License #3248068 Listed on: 05/28/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Plamen Petkov

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 5,245

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,635 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • High Impact Windows
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Additional Features

  • 5,245 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Acceess Managemen Association, Phone Number (813) 607-2220
  • North River Ranch Ph Ib & Id East Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,850
  • Property Available on 8/15/22
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/23/24
  • $100 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 401918109

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

5,245 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2022-08-15
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required,No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2850
  • Expected Lease Date: 2024-06-23T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/3wUcsLm

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1635
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 1900
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5245
  • Owner Pays: Other
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 176.52
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.59
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-888-4286
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Epoxy
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Freezer, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Drapes, Impact Glass/Storm Windows, Shutters
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Living Area Meters: 151.90

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Name: Acceess Managemen
  • Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 401918109

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Aug 13, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Zganiacz Jacek J and Palac-Zganlacz Elzbieta
Seller's Agent
Plamen Petkov
1 REALTY GROUP LLC
Buyer's Agent
Plamen Petkov
1 REALTY GROUP LLC
Sold Price
$2,850
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$382,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$380,137
Original Mortgage
$257,736
Outstanding Balance
$246,776
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$136,211

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zganiacz Jacek J $429,561 First American Mortgage Soluti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zganiacz Jacek J $257,736
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2024 06/23/24 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/28/2024 05/28/24 For Rent $2,600 -8.8% --
09/03/2022 09/03/22 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Rent $2,850 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,638 $309,079 $30,600 $278,479
2023 $6,638 $311,949 $30,600 $281,349
2022 $5,950 $272,008 $30,000 $242,008
2021 $5,412 $233,710 $30,000 $203,710
2020 $3,731 $3,673 $3,673 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8244305

Stellar MLS

APN: 4019-1810-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.