11882 Tammy Way Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $453,801
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11882 Tammy Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $453,801. 11882 Tammy Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Alta Sierra Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Falling Star School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Ray Zachary and Ray Denise
Bought by
Coughran David W and Choquette-Coughran Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$488,742
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$34,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Mascari Frank J and Mascari Denise K
Bought by
Ray Zachary and Ray Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Mascari Frank J and Mascari Denise K
Bought by
Mascari Frank J and Mascari Denise K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Klein John R and Klein Ann L
Bought by
Mascari Frank J and Mascari Denise K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Flaherty John C and Flaherty James E
Bought by
Klein John R and Klein Ann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coughran David W | $490,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray Zachary | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Mascari Frank J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mascari Frank J | $382,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Klein John R | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coughran David W | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Zachary | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mascari Frank J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mascari Frank J | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein John R | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $384,728 | $118,377 | $266,351 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $377,185 | $116,056 | $261,129 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $369,790 | $113,781 | $256,009 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $362,540 | $111,550 | $250,990 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $355,432 | $109,363 | $246,069 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $351,788 | $108,242 | $243,546 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $344,891 | $106,120 | $238,771 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $338,130 | $104,040 | $234,090 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $331,500 | $102,000 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $375,000 | $107,000 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $357,000 | $102,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map