11883 Nancy Ln Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11883 Nancy Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $408,133, approximately $404 per square foot. 11883 Nancy Ln is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Union Hill Elementary School, Grass Valley Charter School, and Mount St. Mary's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Netz Dawn M and The David A Armijo Revocable T
Bought by
Davis Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$127,050
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$281,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Armijo David A
Bought by
Armijo David A and David A Armijo Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Kellar Charles T and Kellar Liz
Bought by
Armijo David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Beverlee J and Morrison Beverlee J
Bought by
Kellar Charles T and Kellar Liz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,320
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Sturgell Beverlee J
Bought by
Morrison Beverlee J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mark C | $304,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Armijo David A | -- | -- | |
| Armijo David A | $208,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kellar Charles T | $150,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Morrison Beverlee J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Mark C | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Armijo David A | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellar Charles T | $118,320 | |
| Closed | Armijo David A | $27,800 | |
| Closed | Davis Mark C | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,481 | $423,734 | $181,203 | $242,531 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $415,426 | $177,650 | $237,776 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $407,281 | $174,167 | $233,114 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $399,296 | $170,752 | $228,544 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $353,600 | $115,900 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $307,500 | $100,800 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $301,400 | $98,800 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $287,000 | $94,052 | $192,948 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $287,000 | $122,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $261,000 | $111,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $251,000 | $107,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $100,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map