Seller's Agent in 2023
Ricki Manahan
Mountain Luxury Properties
(530) 681-8592
8 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,482,000 - $2,445,939
This home is located at 11885 Old Mill Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 since 27 June 2023 and is currently estimated at $1,837,485, approximately $528 per square foot. 11885 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mountain Luxury Properties License #01455175 Listed on: 06/27/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beede Justin Alexander | $1,575,000 | First American Title | |
| Herbert Fulda Family Trust | -- | Ring Lawrence T | |
| Fulda Herbert | $800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schnurrenberger Daniel W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Schnurrenberger Daniel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schnurrenberger Daniel | $91,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fulda Herbert | $708,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnurrenberger Daniel W | $377,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Sold | $1,595,000 | -8.9% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | +118.8% | $503 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Sold | $800,000 | -15.8% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,920 | $1,606,500 | $306,000 | $1,300,500 |
| 2023 | $17,920 | $1,366,800 | $306,000 | $1,060,800 |
| 2022 | $10,284 | $857,759 | $268,049 | $589,710 |
| 2021 | $9,696 | $840,942 | $262,794 | $578,148 |
| 2020 | $9,798 | $832,320 | $260,100 | $572,220 |
| 2019 | $9,846 | $816,000 | $255,000 | $561,000 |
| 2018 | $9,194 | $800,000 | $250,000 | $550,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ricki Manahan
Mountain Luxury Properties
(530) 681-8592
8 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jake Lewis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(530) 412-1588
5 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christine Morrison
Home and Slate Real Estate
(530) 582-6900
34 in this area
322 Total Sales
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20231010
APN: 080-370-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.