11885 Tamarack Dr Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $146,746 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11885 Tamarack Dr, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $213,687, approximately $139 per square foot. 11885 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookwood Forest El, Woodridge Forest Middle School, and Kingwood Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Mary Helen
Bought by
Ortiz Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Faulk Donald B
Bought by
Ortiz Maria Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Mckiddie James Lee
Bought by
Faulk Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Schiro Robert Cary
Bought by
Mckiddie James Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Schiro Billy Craig
Bought by
Schiro John J and Schiro Lula Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Maria Elena | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Maria Elena | -- | -- | |
| Faulk Donald | -- | Texas American Title | |
| Mckiddie James Lee | -- | -- | |
| Schiro John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $27,526 | $924 | $26,602 |
| 2024 | $303 | $19,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $303 | $16,150 | $500 | $15,650 |
| 2022 | $334 | $16,150 | $500 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $266 | $12,460 | $500 | $11,960 |
| 2020 | $319 | $13,960 | $500 | $13,460 |
| 2019 | $327 | $14,180 | $500 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $341 | $14,180 | $500 | $13,680 |
| 2017 | $483 | $20,050 | $500 | $19,550 |
| 2016 | $536 | $22,220 | $500 | $21,720 |
| 2015 | $195 | $22,220 | $500 | $21,720 |
| 2014 | $195 | $8,050 | $500 | $7,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map