26911 Riverview Dr Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,447
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26911 Riverview Dr, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $317,000. 26911 Riverview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brookwood Forest El, Woodridge Forest Middle School, and Kingwood Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Kirkpatrick John C and Kirkpatrick John Christopher
Bought by
Vu Due Cong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Andrea Marie
Bought by
Kirkpatrick John Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Mary Helen
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Andrea and Kirkpatrick John Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Faulk Donald B
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Mary Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Mary Helen
Bought by
Faulk Donald B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Kirkpatrick John A
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Mary Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Johnson William J and Johnson Billie
Bought by
Faulk Donald B and Kirkpatrick Mary Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Due Cong | -- | Great American Title | |
| Kirkpatrick John Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkpatrick Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkpatrick Mary Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Faulk Donald B | -- | -- | |
| Kirkpatrick Mary Helen | -- | -- | |
| Faulk Donald B | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirkpatrick John Christopher | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulk Donald B | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $13,935 | $500 | $13,435 |
| 2024 | $47 | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $47 | $7,550 | $500 | $7,050 |
| 2022 | $210 | $10,140 | $500 | $9,640 |
| 2021 | $53 | $2,500 | $500 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $57 | $2,500 | $500 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $35 | $1,500 | $500 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $341 | $14,180 | $500 | $13,680 |
| 2017 | $12 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map