11888 Briggs Dr Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $347,180 - $482,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,750
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11888 Briggs Dr, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $421,295, approximately $153 per square foot. 11888 Briggs Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Averbuch Howard J and Averbuch Lois J
Bought by
Tosam, L.L.C.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Breithaupt John H and Breithaupt Christine R
Bought by
Averbauch Howard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tosam, L.L.C. | -- | -- | |
| Tosam Llc | -- | -- | |
| Averbauch Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $194,200 | $16,200 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $174,600 | $16,200 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $153,200 | $16,200 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $128,000 | $16,200 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $131,400 | $16,200 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $99,500 | $16,200 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $97,900 | $16,200 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $78,800 | $16,200 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $94,600 | $16,200 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $102,700 | $102,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map