1189 Academy Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $190,388 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Academy Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $212,847, approximately $180 per square foot. 1189 Academy Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Billings Dorothy H and Billings John D
Bought by
Mayberry Ruth I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,611
Outstanding Balance
$6,176
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Ruth I | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayberry Ruth I | $34,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $92,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $84,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $76,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $69,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $75,158 | $7,875 | $67,283 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $69,101 | $7,125 | $61,976 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $65,101 | $6,825 | $58,276 |
| 2018 | $775 | $54,605 | $4,950 | $49,655 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $49,789 | $6,150 | $43,639 |
| 2016 | $903 | $39,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $35,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $721 | $32,397 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map