1189 Doby Ct Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $335,643 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Doby Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $375,911, approximately $225 per square foot. 1189 Doby Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Banks Trail Middle School, and Catawba Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $8,121 | $1,726 | $6,395 |
| 2024 | $843 | $7,061 | $2,094 | $4,967 |
| 2023 | $815 | $7,061 | $2,094 | $4,967 |
| 2022 | $808 | $7,061 | $2,094 | $4,967 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,061 | $2,094 | $4,967 |
| 2020 | $871 | $7,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $874 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $826 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $6,140 | $1,800 | $4,340 |
| 2013 | $603 | $6,360 | $1,800 | $4,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map