1189 Dove Way Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $520,767
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Dove Way, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $496,442, approximately $308 per square foot. 1189 Dove Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Mendez Rosella K and Mendez Miguel A
Bought by
Mendez Family Trust and Cruz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Family Trust | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Mendez Rosella K | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $242,066 | $70,827 | $171,239 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $237,321 | $69,439 | $167,882 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $232,669 | $68,078 | $164,591 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $228,108 | $66,744 | $161,364 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $223,636 | $65,436 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $221,344 | $64,766 | $156,578 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $217,005 | $63,497 | $153,508 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $212,751 | $62,252 | $150,499 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $208,581 | $61,032 | $147,549 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $204,492 | $59,836 | $144,656 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $201,422 | $58,938 | $142,484 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $197,477 | $57,784 | $139,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map