Estimated Value: $457,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 E 5100 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $492,079, approximately $187 per square foot. 1189 E 5100 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Shaw Nickie and Estate Of Angie Retalis
Bought by
Wheeler Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,750
Outstanding Balance
$319,180
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Tiffany | -- | Lincoln Title Insurance Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Tiffany | $352,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $452,667 | $166,804 | $285,863 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $243,649 | $91,742 | $151,907 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $235,400 | $91,508 | $143,892 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $256,300 | $77,702 | $178,598 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $364,000 | $76,074 | $287,926 |
| 2020 | $594 | $303,000 | $60,830 | $242,170 |
| 2019 | $655 | $275,000 | $53,819 | $221,181 |
| 2018 | $767 | $243,000 | $53,819 | $189,181 |
| 2017 | $671 | $216,000 | $51,838 | $164,162 |
| 2016 | $511 | $105,084 | $29,847 | $75,237 |
| 2015 | $497 | $113,662 | $29,847 | $83,815 |
| 2014 | $415 | $91,098 | $29,847 | $61,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map