1189 E 65th St Kansas City, MO 64131
Blenheim Square-Research Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,636 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 E 65th St, Kansas City, MO 64131 and is currently estimated at $99,909, approximately $79 per square foot. 1189 E 65th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hale Cook Elementary, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Ford Claude Alvin
Bought by
Friends Stephanie Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friends Stephanie Denise | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $7,788 | $1,695 | $6,093 |
| 2024 | $632 | $8,012 | $1,556 | $6,456 |
| 2023 | $626 | $8,012 | $697 | $7,315 |
| 2022 | $484 | $5,890 | $2,124 | $3,766 |
| 2021 | $483 | $5,890 | $2,124 | $3,766 |
| 2020 | $494 | $5,953 | $2,124 | $3,829 |
| 2019 | $484 | $5,953 | $2,124 | $3,829 |
| 2018 | $413 | $5,191 | $790 | $4,401 |
| 2017 | $372 | $5,191 | $790 | $4,401 |
| 2016 | $372 | $4,649 | $676 | $3,973 |
| 2014 | $366 | $4,558 | $663 | $3,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map