1189 Evening Star Dr Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $624,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Evening Star Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $547,656, approximately $166 per square foot. 1189 Evening Star Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Cruz Armando M
Bought by
Cruz Armand M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,668
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Cruz Armando M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,928
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Armand M | -- | First American Title | |
| Cruz Armando M | $400,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Armand M | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Armando M | $319,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,372 | $507,500 | $120,000 | $387,500 |
| 2024 | $6,372 | $490,500 | $120,000 | $370,500 |
| 2023 | $5,950 | $451,500 | $105,000 | $346,500 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $493,000 | $85,000 | $408,000 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $384,000 | $85,000 | $299,000 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $349,500 | $80,000 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $364,000 | $65,000 | $299,000 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $354,000 | $55,000 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $340,000 | $45,000 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | $335,000 | $45,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $317,000 | $45,000 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $282,000 | $30,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map