1189 Piney Grove Rd Augusta, GA 30906
McBean NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Piney Grove Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $203,907, approximately $135 per square foot. 1189 Piney Grove Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including McBean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Mcloud Patricia L and Zimmerman Coleen
Bought by
Dutton James N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,142
Outstanding Balance
$56,233
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1988
Sold by
Graphic Builders Inc
Bought by
Zimmerman Coleen Mcloud Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Sold by
O'brien William G
Bought by
Graphic Builders In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton James N | $112,900 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Coleen Mcloud Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Graphic Builders In | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dutton James N | $111,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $77,840 | $6,000 | $71,840 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $80,564 | $6,000 | $74,564 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $63,248 | $6,000 | $57,248 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $37,508 | $6,000 | $31,508 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $38,243 | $6,000 | $32,243 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $38,243 | $6,000 | $32,243 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $38,243 | $6,000 | $32,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map