1189 Redfields Rd Charlottesville, VA 22903
Southwest Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Redfields Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $624,055, approximately $238 per square foot. 1189 Redfields Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Boland Brian P and Boland Rebecca L
Bought by
Boyd Travis D and Boyd Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,623
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,432
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Travis D | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Travis D | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $580,600 | $170,000 | $410,600 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $525,000 | $162,500 | $362,500 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $506,100 | $162,500 | $343,600 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $451,700 | $162,500 | $289,200 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $424,100 | $150,000 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $423,200 | $127,500 | $295,700 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $416,900 | $135,000 | $281,900 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $398,400 | $135,000 | $263,400 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $377,200 | $95,000 | $282,200 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $362,000 | $95,000 | $267,000 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $356,600 | $95,000 | $261,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,800 | $95,000 | $258,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map