11890 Lodestar Dr Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11890 Lodestar Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $735,961, approximately $234 per square foot. 11890 Lodestar Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School and Magnolia Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Mote James L and Mote Linda L
Bought by
Mote James L and Mote Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Espinoza James C and Espinoza Delia D
Bought by
Mote James L and Mote Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,766
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$665,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Espinoza James C and Espinoza Delia D
Bought by
Espinoza James C and Espinoza Delia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mote James L | -- | -- | |
| Mote James L | $370,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Espinoza James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mote James L | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Mote James L | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,967 | $557,508 | $143,137 | $414,371 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $546,578 | $140,331 | $406,247 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $535,862 | $137,580 | $398,282 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $525,356 | $134,883 | $390,473 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $515,056 | $132,239 | $382,817 |
| 2020 | $5,533 | $509,776 | $130,884 | $378,892 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $499,781 | $128,318 | $371,463 |
| 2018 | $5,277 | $489,982 | $125,802 | $364,180 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $480,376 | $123,336 | $357,040 |
| 2016 | $4,984 | $470,958 | $120,918 | $350,040 |
| 2015 | $4,912 | $463,885 | $119,102 | $344,783 |
| 2014 | $4,912 | $454,799 | $116,769 | $338,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map