11891 E 38th St Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11891 E 38th St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $181,112, approximately $151 per square foot. 11891 E 38th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Treseder Jonathan M
Bought by
Clayton John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Odom Linda L and Odom Kenneth N
Bought by
Treseder Jonathan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton John | $117,000 | Midwest Title Services Inc | |
| Treseder Jonathan M | $64,500 | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $9,952 | $1,525 | $8,427 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $9,633 | $1,851 | $7,782 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $10,323 | $2,107 | $8,216 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $9,023 | $2,543 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $8,730 | $2,460 | $6,270 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $8,471 | $2,387 | $6,084 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $8,195 | $2,309 | $5,886 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $7,927 | $2,234 | $5,693 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $8,668 | $2,443 | $6,225 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $8,415 | $2,497 | $5,918 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $8,415 | $2,497 | $5,918 |
| 2014 | $997 | $8,415 | $2,497 | $5,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map