11893 Springfield Rd Tremont, IL 61568
Estimated Value: $215,168 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11893 Springfield Rd, Tremont, IL 61568 and is currently estimated at $277,723, approximately $171 per square foot. 11893 Springfield Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Tremont Middle School, and Tremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Koch Galen E and Koch Donald R
Bought by
Koch Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Elizabeth M | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Koch Elizabeth M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $53,820 | $4,800 | $49,020 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $49,870 | $4,400 | $45,470 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $46,230 | $4,020 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $43,420 | $3,730 | $39,690 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $41,930 | $3,550 | $38,380 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $41,190 | $3,450 | $37,740 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $41,150 | $3,410 | $37,740 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $41,120 | $3,380 | $37,740 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $40,150 | $3,050 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $40,150 | $3,050 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,552 | $40,150 | $3,050 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map