11894 Chimayo Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11894 Chimayo Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $405,492, approximately $262 per square foot. 11894 Chimayo Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Flores Linda
Bought by
Flores Linda and Flores Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Terri Leegordon Richard
Bought by
Flores Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,608
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$376,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Linda | $95,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Linda | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $137,596 | $27,520 | $110,076 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $134,898 | $26,980 | $107,918 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $132,253 | $26,451 | $105,802 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $129,659 | $25,932 | $103,727 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $127,117 | $25,424 | $101,693 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $125,813 | $25,163 | $100,650 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $123,346 | $24,670 | $98,676 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $120,927 | $24,186 | $96,741 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $118,556 | $23,712 | $94,844 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $116,231 | $23,247 | $92,984 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $114,485 | $22,898 | $91,587 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $112,242 | $22,449 | $89,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map