11894 Cranberry Rd Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $442,811 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11894 Cranberry Rd, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $477,203, approximately $274 per square foot. 11894 Cranberry Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Rogoff Gabriel
Bought by
Rogoff Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rogoff Gabriel and Rogoff Beverly W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogoff Gabriel | -- | None Available | |
| Rogoff Gabriel | -- | None Available | |
| Rogoff Gabriel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $147,182 | $25,799 | $121,383 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $141,469 | $24,799 | $116,670 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $138,696 | $24,313 | $114,383 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $135,978 | $23,837 | $112,141 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $134,585 | $23,593 | $110,992 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $131,947 | $23,131 | $108,816 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $129,361 | $22,678 | $106,683 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $126,826 | $22,234 | $104,592 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $124,341 | $21,799 | $102,542 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $122,474 | $21,472 | $101,002 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $120,076 | $21,052 | $99,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map